INBAM FM Privacy Policy

Our Commitment to Privacy

Your privacy is a top priority for us.

When dealing with your personal information we as a organization are required to observe our obligations under the Information Technology Act 2000 (ITA-2000).

INBAM FM RADIO is a not-for-profit organisation that is dedicated to communicating the message of the Gospel throughout the world.

We collect information about people so as to allow us to communicate with them, introduce them to our organisation, pray and provide other Christian services to them and inform them of the work we do.

We do not use the information in any way other than in the furtherance of our objects and purposes.

We might also use your information for the following purposes:

  • for the immediate reason for which you have provided it to us (for example, to enable us to process your request, to receive reply to your prayer requests, etc);
  • to maintain contact with you about our work, to report to you about our work, or to encourage you to learn about what we do; and
  • any other purpose directly related to our work and for which you have provided consent (where it is reasonably required by law).
  • We don’t rent, sell or exchange your information. The types of organisations to whom we normally disclose your personal information include those who help us administer our technology information systems.

    We take reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations when handling your personal information.

    If you don’t want your personal information disclosed to another organisation, and your information has not been collected digitally where you have signed the privacy statement, please let us know either at the time we collect your information by other means or any later time. Sometimes we may be legally required to disclose your information, for example, to government departments.

    We may also sometimes share non-personal, non-sensitive and de-identified information with research organisations.

    Cookies and links to other websites

    Cookies

    When you visit this website a record of your visit is logged. The following data is supplied by your browser:

  • Your IP address and/or domain name;
  • Your operating system (type of browser and platform);
  • The date, time and length of your visit to the website; and
  • The resources you accessed and the documents you downloaded.
  • This information is used to compile statistical information about the use of our website. It is not used for any other purpose. If you do not want ‘cookies’ to be used please adjust your browser settings to disable them.

    Links to other websites

  • Our website may contain links to third party websites, and third party websites may also have links to our website.
  • Our privacy policy does not apply to external links or other websites. The operators of other websites may collect your personal information.
  • We encourage you to read the privacy policies of any website you link to from our website.
  • FACETS of JESUS THE JOY MINISTRIES

    JESUS THE JOY

    INBAM FM PRAYER

    INBAM WEB SOLUTIONS

    INBAM ONLINE STORE